Personal Data Law

Information and Privacy Statement About Personal Data Protection Law


Basic information about the protection of personal data transferred to webtasarim.avciufuk.com is given below. webtasarim.avciufuk.com presents the following explanations to the attention of our customers and third parties who use our website and / or mobile applications in order to fulfill the lighting obligation arising from Article 10 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 ("KVKK"). webtasarim.avciufuk.com reserves the right to update this text of the Statement of Protection of Personal Data at all times in line with the changes that may be made in the current legislation.


1) What is the legal basis of webtasarim.avciufuk.com collecting personal data?

There are regulations in various laws regarding the use of personal data of our customers. Principles of protection of personal data have been determined with KVKK. In addition, Law No. 6563 on Regulation of Electronic Commerce includes provisions for the protection of personal data. In some cases, criminal sanctions are envisaged to protect personal data through the provisions of the Turkish Penal Code No. 5237. On the other hand, data must be collected and used for the purpose of fulfilling our obligations arising from the Law No. 6502 on Consumer Protection and the Regulation on Distance Contracts.


2) What methods does webtasarim.avciufuk.com use in collecting personal data? The data provided by our customers, who make transactions from the webtasarim.avciufuk.com website or mobile applications, are processed by webtasarim.avciufuk.com in accordance with the consent of our customers and the legal provisions. The webtasarim.avciufuk.com website, which belongs to webtasarim.avciufuk.com, is a website that uses cookies. Cookies; is a file consisting mostly of letters and numbers, which allows the device to be detected by storing it in the internet browser or hard disk of the device in use. webtasarim.avciufuk.com will collect, process, share it with third parties and store it safely, in order to provide better service to its visitors and within the framework of its legal obligation, provided that it is not used outside the scope and scope specified in the Statement on the Protection of Personal Data. webtasarim.avciufuk.com cookies; It stores the information it collects through log files, empty gif files, and / or third-party resources to create a summary of your preferences. In order to improve webtasarim.avciufuk.com content for you and / or determine your preferences; can track your browsing information and / or usage history on the site. webtasarim.avciufuk.com may match the information collected from you on the site at different times, such as information collected online and offline, and may use this information with information from other sources, such as third parties.


3) How are Website Cookies Used?

You can use the possibility to allow and deny cookies using the following methods:


Google Chrome: You can allow or block cookies from the "Cookies" tab by clicking the "lock sign" in the address section of your browser.

Internet Explorer: You can manage the cookies as "allow" or "allow" by clicking the security tab in the "Tools" section at the top right of your browser.

Mozilla Firefox: Click the "open menu" tab in the upper right corner of your browser. You can manage cookies by clicking the "Options" image and using the "Privacy and Security" button.

Opera: You can manage the cookie in the "Cookies" section by selecting "Advanced" in the "Preferences" section of your browser.

Safari: You can select the "safari" tab in the "Settings" section of your phone and manage all your cookies from the "Privacy and Security" section.

In addition to the above options; For information about all cookies and cookie management: You can visit https://www.allaboutcookies.org, https://www.youronlinechoices.eu/ or use the "Privacy Badger" application (https: //www.eff .org / en / privacybadg's). If you refuse persistent cookies or session cookies, you can continue to use the website, mobile application and mobile site, but you may or may not be able to access all functions of the website, mobile application and mobile site.


4) For what purposes does webtasarim.avciufuk.com use personal data?

webtasarim.avciufuk.com will be able to record, store, update, disclose, transfer, classify and process your personal information in cases and to the extent permitted by legislation.

Your personal data is used for the following purposes: to confirm the identity information of the shopper / owner through the website / mobile applications, to record the address and other necessary information for communication.

home4-policy-1

REFUND GUARANTEE

30-day money back guarantee.

home4-policy-2

FREE SHIPPING

Free shipping on all books.

home4-policy-3

SECURE PAYMENT

Your information is safe with SSL certificate and 3D payment.

>>>>>>>>